0 votes
by (2.7k points)
How to style popup boxes like the "Saves" and "Restart" as well as custom popups created by JavaScript?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (64.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Assuming you're looking for reference material and examples.  The ui.css stylesheet is what largely controls the styling of the dialogs.  The Bleached stylesheet, available on SugarCube's website, could be used as an example—though it contains more than just dialog styles.

0 votes
by (1.2k points)
Open up the inspector tools in a browser, find the class or ID of the element you want, stick the CSS in your game's stylesheet.
...