–3 votes
asked by (100 points)
reshown by

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (8.5k points)
What's the question?
+1 vote
answered by (4.4k points)

To save:

(save-game: "insert save name here")

You can have as many saves as you want:

(save-game: "save 1")
(save-game: "save 2")
(save-game: "save 3")

Load save:

(load-game: "insert the save's name here")

 

Welcome to Twine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can also find hints and information on Twine on the official wiki and the old forums archive.

See a spam question? Flag it instead of downvoting. A question flagged enough times will automatically be hidden while moderators review it.
...