0 votes
asked by (160 points)

Hi, all!

Sorry for asking such a question, but:

- I use Twine 2.2.1 and SugarCube 2.21.0.

- i want to add an inventory system to my game and F2Andy's macros as described in Twine's Guide are what I need.

- Problem : I can't figure out how and where (special passage) to install them. Whatever I do, Twine keeps complaining that the macros are missing.

Thanks for your help!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (22.3k points)
As far as I can tell, this code don't belong into any passage but into your Story Javascript.
0 votes
answered by (160 points)

Silly me! I had forgotten. Thank you so much, anyway smiley

Welcome to Twine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can also find hints and information on Twine on the official wiki and the old forums archive.

See a spam question? Flag it instead of downvoting. A question flagged enough times will automatically be hidden while moderators review it.
...