0 votes
by (250 points)
edited by
In Harlowe, you can move onto the next passage with (live:2s)[(goto: "example")]

Is there a way to do this in Sugarcube?

Any help is appreciated!

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (63.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

The equivalent in SugarCube is:

<<timed 2s>><<goto "example">><</timed>>

SEE: <<timed>> and <<goto>> macros.

–1 vote
by (23.6k points)

In sugarcube you use:

 

<<goto passagename>>

 

Welcome to Twine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can also find hints and information on Twine on the official wiki and the old forums archive.

See a spam question? Flag it instead of downvoting. A question flagged enough times will automatically be hidden while moderators review it.
...