0 votes
by (150 points)
Hi guys,

 

I was just wondering if it was possible to assign different passage formats to different tags.

for example, tagging the passage "Sea" would make the font blue and large while the tag "Land" would make the font Times New Roman and grey.

 

Thank you!

2 Answers

0 votes
by (6.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
tw-story[tags="sea"] {
  font-family: 'Roboto Mono', monospace;
  background-color: blue;
  color: black;
}

tw-story[tags="beach"] {
   background-color: yellow;
   color: blue;
}

This is what you are looking for. The tag you assign a passage is what you put in the quotation marks in the square brackets.

by (150 points)
that works perfectly, thank you!
by (6.2k points)
no problem :D
0 votes
by (63.1k points)
There's a description of how to do this here: https://twinery.org/forum/discussion/comment/21541/#Comment_21541
Welcome to Twine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can also find hints and information on Twine on the official wiki and the old forums archive.

See a spam question? Flag it instead of downvoting. A question flagged enough times will automatically be hidden while moderators review it.
...