+5 votes
by (330 points)

Hip hip Hooray! Thanks, Greyelf! I really appreciate all the work you've put in. laugh

2 Answers

+10 votes
by (157k points)

Thank you for the kind words and the sentiments. blushsmiley

Please remember I am not the only person that donates (*) their time and knowledge to answering the Community's questions. Also remember the Developers that work on the Story Formats, as well as those that work on the Twine related Editors and Story Compilers. It takes many individuals to make a community work well, and each member contributes what they can.

 

(*) laughIf I could work out a polite way to monetise my time I would. (maybe!) laugh

0 votes
by (6.2k points)
:) :) :) :) :) :)
Welcome to Twine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can also find hints and information on Twine on the official wiki and the old forums archive.

See a spam question? Flag it instead of downvoting. A question flagged enough times will automatically be hidden while moderators review it.
...