0 votes
by (160 points)
edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
by (160 points)
For exemple: I wanna make a system where the attack variable is equal to a ramdom number, if this number is 3, the player hit the attack, else, the player missed the attack.
+1 vote
by (158k points)

I suggest you first glance through the Harlowe 2.x manual, in particular the sections on the (set:) macro (variable creation) and the (if:) macro (conditional expresions). You may also want to look through the Harlowe related recipes within the Twine Cookbook, the Conditional Statements recipe has information related to question.

General information about creating a Twine Story can be found in the Twine 2.x section of the Twine WIki.

by (160 points)
Thank you, I will make this.
Welcome to Twine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can also find hints and information on Twine on the official wiki and the old forums archive.

See a spam question? Flag it instead of downvoting. A question flagged enough times will automatically be hidden while moderators review it.
...