0 votes
by (200 points)

The default color inside a passage is a very light gray, and it is difficult to see. Is there a way to change it to black color?

And is there also a way to change the border color of a specific passage? It is currently a blue border.

ie, how do I change the text color for "Congratuations" to a black color, and how to do I change the passage border "Start" to a red color?

See Image

 

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (63.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
As mentioned in the other question, without injecting styles, your options are limited. You could switch to night mode to see if that helps.
by (68.4k points)
^ This.  Go back out to the library view and change to the dark theme (moon icon at the bottom of the sidebar), then go back to the story map.
0 votes
by (2.7k points)
Which story format are you using?
Welcome to Twine Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can also find hints and information on Twine on the official wiki and the old forums archive.

See a spam question? Flag it instead of downvoting. A question flagged enough times will automatically be hidden while moderators review it.
...